About Us
 
 
2019-20 Board Members      
Mark McClure, President
Dr. Clint Calvert, Vice President
Jon Thetford, Secretary
Mike Ray, Treasurer

2019-20 Board of Directors      
Directors Advisory Directors
Brian Pollock
Bryan Kruse
Chris Goodwin
Curt Metzler
Donyelle Allen
Dr. Clint Calvert
Craig Jones
Doug Hawkins
Grady Black
Howdee Snoddy
James Holder
Jay Davis
Jered Shipman
Joe Balentine
Jon Thetford
Mark McClure
Mike Ray
Ronnie Galbreath
Toby Cox
Todd Bons
Wade Bingham








Jerrod Crumpton, Alvarado FFA
Ashley Wedeman, Alvarado FFA
Mac McAllister, Alvarado FFA
Erin Wilson, Alvarado FFA
Taylor Greaney, Burleson FFA
Trent Manning, Burleson FFA
Garrett Briney, Burleson Centennial FFA
Jessica Irwin, Burleson Centennial FFA
Lana Trehen, Cleburne FFA
James Willson, Cleburne FFA
Rickie Leck, Cleburne FFA
Lacey Bennett, Godley FFA
Leslie Bourg, Godley FFA
Haley Phillips, Godley FFA
Lloyd Pinkerton, Godley FFA
Jimmy Key, Grandview FFA
Paige Melton, Grandview FFA
Haley Heoflein, Joshua FFA
Greg Clark, Joshua FFA
Bryan McKenzie, Joshua FFA
Brandon Neal, Joshua FFA
Jillian Clark, Joshua FFA
Ron Snyder, Joshua FFA
Troy Webb, Rio Vista FFA
Danny Webb, Rio Vista FFA
Vanessa Zeiller, Venus FFA
Eddie Smallwood, Venus FFA
Kristen Clark, 4-H Agent
Justin Hale, AG Agent
Labeth Carter, FCS Agent
Margaret Alexander, Cleburne/FCCLAA
 

2019-20 Superintendents      
GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT..................................................Chris Goodwin 
            Assistant...................................................................Ronnie Galbreath
DAIRY SUPERINTENDENT.......................................................Wade Bigham 
            Assistant...................................................................Jered Shipman
STEER SUPERINTENDENT......................................................Doug Hawkins 
            Assistant...................................................................Brian Pollock
BEEF HEIFER SUPERINTENDENT............................................James Holder 
            Assistant.......................................................................Joe Balentine
SHEEP SUPERINTENDENT........................................................Dr. Clint Calvert 
            Assistant....................................................................Curt Metzler
GOAT SUPERINTENDENT........................................................Todd Bons 
            Assistants...............................................................Dr. Craig Jones & Tom Tilton
SWINE SUPERINTENDENT.......................................................Ronnie Galbreath 
            Assistants..................................................................John Allen
POULTRY SUPERINTENDENT...................................................Grady Black 
           Assistant.....................................................................Howdee Snoddy
RABBIT SUPERINTENDENT......................................................Mike Ray 
           Assistant.....................................................................Toby Cox
HORSE SUPERINTENDENT......................................................Chad Hamill
METAL & WOOD SUPERINTENDENT.........................................Jay Davis 
           Assistant............................................................................Bryan Kruse
YOUTH FAIR SUPERINTENDENT..............................................Jill House
          Assistant..................................................................................Keely McCrady
MAINTENANCE SUPERINTENDENT.........................................Brian Pollock
QUEEN AND AMBASSADOR CONTEST....................................Nanniece Goodwin, Joan Boyd,
                        ....................................................Karen Wilson, Cari Pennington,
                      ....................................................Glenna Pollock, Maddison Black, Leia Wright 
RIBBONS / AWARDS....................................................................Donyelle Allen
PHOTOGRAPHER.........................................................................
SHOW ANNOUNCERS.................................................................2020 Queen, Ambassador & Runner-up
SHOW SECRETARY.....................................................................Jon Thetford
            Assistant... (Facebook)..................................Kimberly Thetford
JCLAA SECRETARY....................................................................Brandi Davis
SALE COMMITTEE.........................................................Chris Goodwin, Jon Thetford, Jeff England
                         ...........................................................Mike Ray, Jay Davis & Tim Lyness

   
 
 
  Documents
     
  JCLAA Constitution & By-Laws
 
   

  Contact JCLAA
     
 
Mark McClure, President
(214) 679-5110
       
Dr. Clint Calvert, Vice President
(817) 783-2257         

Jon Thetford, Secretary
(817) 648-1286

Mike Ray, Treasurer
(817) 659-0272

jclaashow@att.net
 
   

  2017-18 Board
     
 

Board of Directors
 

Advisory Directors
 
   

 
 
 
 
 

HyperLink

         
  CONTACT JCLAA

P.O. Box 72
Cleburne, Texas 76033
Get Directions

Email: JCLAAshow@att.net

Mark McClure, President
214-679-5110

Admin Login

  QUICK LINKS

Livestock Shows

FFA

4-H

FCCLA

Extension Education

JCLAA Upcoming Events

  SUBSCRIBE

Sign up if you want to receive email notifications.



  


     
 
 
© 2019 JCLAA. All Rights Reserved.    |     Website designed by Wieghat Graphics, Inc.